SSC GD Recruitment – 54,953 GD Constable in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) – ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Recruitment

SSC GD Recruitment – 54,953 GD Constable in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs) – ssc.nic.in

SSC GD Recruitment of 54,953 posts for GD Constable in Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). Apply online on ssc.nic.in still 20 August 2018. Qualification/eligibility conditions, how to apply & other rules are mentioned below with complete details. If any queries to apply for any government jobs than Please fill up Contact us Form or mail us at employmentjunction1@gmail.com

Advertisement No: 04/2018

SSC GD Recruitment Details:

  • Post Name: GD Constable
  • Vacancy: 54,953 Post
  • Qualification: Matriculation or 10th class pass From any Recognized Board in India.
  • Pay Scale: Rs 21,700- Rs. 69,100
  • Age Limit: 18 – 21 years as on 01.08.2018

Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)

ForceGenderGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1305020020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale0502000108
Female0000000000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

Physical Eligibility Test

CategoryHeightChestRace 1600 MeterLong JumpHigh Jump
Male Gen/OBC/SC170 cm81 – 85 cm06 Min14 Feet03 Feet 09 Inch
Male SC165 cm76 – 80 cm
Female Gen/OBC/SC157 cmNA08 Min10 Feet03 Feet
Female SC155 cmNA

Job Location: All India

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Written Exam, PST & Medical Examination

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through below mentioned links from 21 July 2018 to 20 August 2018

Application Fees: 

  • For General/OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST : Nil
  • How to Pay: Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Challan.

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Starting Date of Online Application:  21 July 2018
  • Last Date for Submission Of Online Application: 20 August 2018

Important Links: